Elections

Download and vote the Blue Ballot!

Blue Ballot Congressional Dist. 4

Blue Ballot Congressional Dist.13

Check your Congressional District

blueballot1_copy.png
Vote2020.PNG

Same day registration is in effect during in-person early voting at all six sites. 

Chatham County Election Day Precincts Polling Places

Map of Chatham County Precincts and Polling Places 
Note that this map does not have the correct 2020 election day polling places

Look up your registration and access related information on the State Board of Elections website.

Early Voting In Person Voting Information

Absentee by Mail Voting Information

Election Calendar

 
 
  • August 17th to 20th - Democratic National Convention
  • September 4th - Absentee by mail ballots mailing to voters starts
  • October 15th - Absentee in person voting starts
  • October 31st - Absentee in person voting ends
  • November 3rd - Election Day

The Ballot

 
 

President Joe Biden

Vice President Kamala Harris

US Senate Cal Cunningham

US House District 4 David Price 

US House District 13 Scott Huffman

NC Governor Roy Cooper

NC Lieutenant Governor Yvonne Holley 

NC Secretary of State Elaine Marshall 

NC Commissioner of Labor Jessica Holmes

NC Commissioner of Insurance Wayne Goodwin

NC Commissioner of Agriculture Jenna Wadsworth

NC Attorney General Josh Stein 

NC Auditor Beth Wood 

NC Superintendent of Public Instruction Jen Mangrum

NC Treasurer Ronnie Chatterji

NC Senate District 23 Senator Valerie Foushee 

NC House District 54 Representative Robert Reives 

Chatham County Commissioner District 1 Karen Howard

Chatham County Commissioner District 2  Mike Dasher

Chatham County Commissioner District 5 Franklin Gomes Flores

NC Supreme Court Chief Justice Cheri Beasley 

NC Supreme Court Justice Seat 2 Lucy Inman 

NC Supreme Court Justice Seat 4 Mark Davis 

NC Court of Appeals Justice Seat 4  Tricia Shields

NC Court of Appeals Justice Seat 5 Lora Christine Cubbage

NC Court of Appeals Justice Seat 6 Gray Styers

NC Court of Appeals Justice Seat 7 Reuben Young

District Court Judge 15B Seat 2, Judge Samantha Cabe 

District Court Judge 15B Seat 3 Hathaway Pendergrass

District Court Judge 15B Seat 4 Judge Sherri Murrell 

District Court Judge 15B Seat 5 Judge Beverly Scarlett

Register of Deeds Lunday Riggsbee 

Board of Education District 1 Melissa Hlavac

Board of Education District 2 David Hamm

 

 

connect

get updates